Powered by Canadian School Book Exchange
Search
Buy
Books
Sell
Books
0
Kindergarten to Grade 12
We offer a wide selection of books for each academic stage and reading interest. Many listed titles are used within Canada's most prestigious academic schools. Buying from bookpower gives you a one stop shop for new and reconditioned books at fair prices that avoid the publisher hassle and delivery headaches.
bookpower saves you money and time
Buy Books Quality books at reasonable prices
  • Save on new and used textbooks, workbooks and novels. Bookpower offers discounted prices on many brand new titles.
  • Used books are reconditioned as required to help them last longer and maximize their resale value after you are finished with them.
  • Make us an offer if you think a price is too high.

  • Sell Books Sell the books you no longer use
  • Consign your books through bookpower to save on your next purchases.
  • We pay out based on the sale price, the more it sells for, the more you make.
  • Bookpower gives you access to a variety of sales avenues and markets to maximize your opportunities to turn your books into cash.
  • All aspects of the sale, payments, repair and shipping are managed for you.
  • Curriculum Resources
    Alberta
    Ontario Trillium List
    Quebec
    Associations

    Quickly find resources for your subject and grade below
    KG.Gr. 1Gr. 2Gr. 3Gr. 4Gr. 5Gr. 6Gr. 7Gr. 8Gr. 9Gr. 10Gr. 11Gr. 12
    Biology222334113136
    Business32613
    Chemistry111117101122
    Classical Studies113
    Economics12580131
    English25283852729416137537953563810581173
    Ethics4611
    French454607283109225358387476477533422
    Geography581221516458225184
    German14411172725
    Guidance12222
    Health11212312586
    History127182530688489138311315
    Language158010510596119189166167153182374383
    Latin21145817460
    Math1738565786891049311883111209280
    Music111143133043293225
    Philosophy12237486112
    Physical Education11112
    Physics11122104110
    Religion159671413242626211225
    Science110182225275767737992134112
    Social Studies25777134075
    Spanish192749131206273201
    Technology11121678
    Visual Arts3222510313528
    © 2020 bookpower.com   |   All rights reserved.